• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Baleines Lighthouse

General Information

Other name(s): Phare des Baleines
Beginning of works: 1849
Completion: 1854
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Lighthouse

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 46° 14' 39.12" N    1° 33' 40.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 57 m

Participants

Engineering
Contractor
(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025872
  • Date created
    12/01/2007
  • Last Update
    18/10/2015