• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Baghdad Television Tower

General Information

Other name(s): International Saddam Tower
Completion: 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 33° 18' 11.75" N    44° 21' 15.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 207 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013476
  • Date created
    24/09/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014