• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Aufhausen Police Radio Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Funkturm Aufhausen
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 35' 20.00" N    9° 44' 57.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 6 m
height 132 m
diameter at base 14 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001648
  • Date created
    08/08/2001
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014