• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Atlantic Wall

Atlantic Wall

General Information

Function / usage: Fortified building complex
Other name(s): Atlantikwall
Built: 1942 - 1944
Status: out of service

Geographic Information & Related Structures

km Name

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10001076
  • Date created
    24/05/2007
  • Last Update
    04/12/2014