• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Apotzaga Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de Apotzaga
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 1' 23.63" N    2° 31' 25.84" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 180.00 m
span lengths 60.00 m - 80.00 m - 40.00 m
deck width 2 x 11.30 m

Quantities

deck concrete volume 2 995 m³
prestressing steel 109 t (27.4 kg/m²)
reinforcing steel 346 t (86.7 kg/m²)

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Perez-Fadón Martinez, Santiago Viaducto de Apotzaga presented at IV Congreso de la Asociación Científico-Tecnica del Hormigón Estructural - Congreso Internacional de Estructuras, Valencia, 24-27.11.2008.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048575
  • Date created
    07/10/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016