• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Antonin Galipeault Bridge

Antonin Galipeault Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Bicycle bridge
Other name(s): Pont Antonin-Galipeault
Built: 2009 - 2010
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Montréal, Quebec, Canada, North America
Crosses
  • Ottawa River

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 18.4 m
total length 530 m

Cost

cost of construction ca. Canadian dollar 100 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0059258
Created: 27/01/2011
Last Updated: 30/07/2014