• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Antérieux Viaduct

No images are currently available for this data page. If you would like to help us illustrate this page, do not hesitate to send us your images!

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Other name(s): Viaduc d'Antérieux
Built in: 1860s
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Saint-Jacques-des-Blats, Cantal (15), Auvergne, France, Europe
Thiézac, Cantal (15), Auvergne, France, Europe
Part of:

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 23 m
length 147 m
arches arch span 12 m
number 5

Materials

arches masonry

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20021132
  • Date created
    02/05/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014