• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Alexanderufer Rail Bridges

Alexanderufer Rail Bridges
image credits (ID:233869)

General Information

Other name(s): Eisenbahnüberführung Alexanderufer
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Double T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Berlin-Mitte, Mitte, Berlin, Germany
Connects to: Berlin Central Station (2006)
Eisenbahnüberführung Humboldthafen (1999)
Lehrter Bahnhof (2006)
Coordinates: 52° 31' 29.57" N    13° 22' 25.50" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 39 - 44 m
length ca. 44 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers steel
foundations reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006086
  • Date created
    10/10/2002
  • Last Update
    08/03/2015