• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Alet-les-Bains Bridge

Alet-les-Bains Bridge

General Information

Structural Type: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Other name(s): Pont d'Alet-les-Bains
Built: 1627 - 1640

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Alet-les-Bains, Aude (11), Languedoc-Roussillon, France, Europe
Crosses
  • Aude River

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 11.20 m - 20.50 m - 20.70 m - 20.80 m

Materials

arches stone

Participants

(role unknown)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

Internal Information
Structure-ID: s0001947
Created: 07/09/2001
Last Updated: 29/07/2014