• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

Abbeville Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Abbeville
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 7' 1.00" N    1° 47' 39.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028139
  • Date created
    20/05/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016