• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Aalto Building

General Information

Function / usage: Apartment building
Other name(s): Aalto-Hochhaus
Built: 1959 - 1961
Status: in use

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Bremen, Bremen, Germany, Europe
Coordinates: 53° 4' 54.00" N    8° 53' 36.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 65 m

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029403
  • Date created
    24/07/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014