• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

4 World Trade Center

General Information

Other name(s): 150 Greenwich Street
Beginning of works: 2008
Completion: 13 November 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: Manhattan, New York, New York, USA
Address: 150 Greenwich Street
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 42' 37.00" N    74° 0' 43.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 297.8 m
number of floors (above ground) 72

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Project development

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010238
  • Date created
    07/09/2003
  • Last Update
    19/01/2015