• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering
Advertising

1100 Louisiana Building

General Information

Other name(s): First International Plaza
Completion: 1980
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1100 Louisiana Street
Coordinates: 29° 45' 27.50" N    95° 22' 8.18" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 228 m
number of floors (above ground) 55

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012171
  • Date created
    22/05/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014