• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

101 California Street

General Information

Other name(s): Itel Building
Beginning of works: 1979
Completion: 1982
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Geographic Information & Related Structures

Location: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California, USA
Address: 101 California Street
Coordinates: 37° 47' 33.86" N    122° 23' 53.19" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 183 m
number of floors (above ground) 48

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Woodbridge, Sally Byrne & Woodbridge, John Marshall San Francisco Architecture (2nd edition), Chronicle Books, San Francisco (USA), ISBN 0877018979, 1992; pp. 35
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009346
  • Date created
    15/06/2003
  • Last Update
    22/06/2015