• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Jean-Michel Dal Gabbio

Biographical Information

Name: Jean-Michel Dal Gabbio
Other name(s): Jean-Michel Dal Gabio,Jean-Michel Dalguabio,Jean-Michel Del Gabio,Jean-Michel Delgabio,Jean-Michel Delgabrot,Jean-Michel Gabbiot,Jean-Michel Gabiat,Jean-Michel Gabiau,Jean-Michel Gabio,Jean-Michel Gabion,Jean-Michel Gabiot,Jean-Michel Guabio
Born on 15 September 1788 in Riva Valdobbia, Vercelli, Piedmont, Italy, Europe
Deceased on 1 November 1852 in Oullins, Rhône (69), Rhône-Alpes, France, Europe
Grandson of Pierre-Antoine Dal Gabbio (the Elder)
Nephew of Pierre-Antoine Dal Gabbio (the Younger), Michel Dal Gabbio
Son of Jacques-Antoine Dal Gabbio (the Younger)

Bibliography

There currently is no literature listed.

Relevant Websites

There currently are no relevant webpages listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hardouin-Fugier, Elisabeth & Bringuier, Hélène & Martoure, Albert Naissance de la ville industrielle, Centre d'études Forézienne, Ecole d'architecture de Saint-Etienne, Saint-Etienne (France), ISBN 2851450565, 1998; pp. 167