• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Ludovico Tullio Giocchino Visconti

Biographical Information

Name: Ludovico Tullio Giocchino Visconti
Other name(s): Louis Tullius Visconti
Born on 11 February 1791 in Rome, Roma, Lazio, Italy, Europe
Deceased on 29 December 1853 in Paris, Île-de-France, France, Europe
Student of Charles Percier
Teacher of Émile Trélat, Alfred Berruyer, Joseph Poelaert

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

architect

Bibliography

There currently is no literature listed.

Relevant Websites

There currently are no relevant webpages listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Hamon, Françoise & MacCallum, Charles Louis Visconti 1791-1853, Délégation à l'Action Artistique de la Ville de Paris, Paris (France), ISBN 2905118385, 1991