• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Bonifaz Wolmut

Biographical Information

Name: Bonifaz Wolmut
Other name(s): Bonifaz Wohlgemuth,Bonifaz Wohlmut
Born in 1505 in Überlingen, Bodenseekreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Europe
Deceased in 1579 in Prague, Czech Republic, Europe

Structures and Projects

Participation in the following structures & large-scale projects:

master builder

Bibliography

There currently is no literature listed.

Relevant Websites

There currently are no relevant webpages listed.

Relevant Publications

There currently is no relevant literature listed.

Internal Information
Internal Info d004826
Created: 02/12/2005
Last Updated: 22/07/2014