• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Tokyo

Administrative divisions

# Name Type
1 special ward
2 special ward
3 special ward
4 special ward
5 special ward
6 special ward
7 special ward
8 special ward
9 special ward
10 special ward
11 special ward
12 special ward
13 special ward
14 special ward
15 special ward
16 special ward
17 special ward
18 special ward
19 special ward
20 special ward
21 special ward
22 special ward
23 special ward

Structures

Companies

Persons

General Information

Name: Tokyo
Historic name(s):
  • Edo
Type: city / town
Land mass: 629 km²
Population: 8,742,995 (estimated in 2009)

Relevant Literature

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Geo-ID
    4
  • Date created
    29/10/1998
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014